Events week 8 19 Feb - 25 Feb

  1. C27b87a61a22c8fd4787111c7986c023089b8c0cThe National Museum

    Familieverksted: På glattisen

    • 12:00
      16:00
  2. C27b87a61a22c8fd4787111c7986c023089b8c0cThe National Museum

    Familieverksted: På glattisen

    • 12:00
      16:00
  3. 36d548c3b0fc3f05713ff168344415a000367c80The National Museum

    Pop-up-utstilling «It's complicated»

    • 15:00
      17:00
  4. C27b87a61a22c8fd4787111c7986c023089b8c0cThe National Museum

    Familieverksted: På glattisen

    • 12:00
      16:00
  5. 7c5db9e336773599716df0fbb2bb8abddb4a6ebaNorwegian Sculptors Society

    Exhibition tour with Marit Benthe Norheim and Tatiana Lozano

    Marit Benthe Norheim

    • 17:00
      19:00
  6. F6a3ab930595df2e5ef77dc65bc69a527af9c05bBuer Gallery

    Artist talk // Antropo-cen

    Christian Houge , Tone Lyngstad Nyaas

    • 17:00
      18:00
  7. 097f83a8d6357446178691b641da4f2dfad4f972Kunstnernes Hus

    Guided tour: Walk Silently in the Dark Until Your Feet Become Ears

    Pauline Boudry, Renate Lorenz

    • 17:00
      17:45
  8. F5056028c92328045e78eba9a6fe9907fd30a935Kunstnerforbundet

    Opening: Gunn Harbitz, Linn-Mari Staalnacke, Damien Ajavon and Marius Mathisrud

    Linn-Mari Staalnacke, Damien Ajavon, Gunn Harbitz, Marius Mathisrud

    • 18:00
      20:00
  9. 26e1e7757942e4a65b114f8df8e32890c3b6838aOSL contemporary

    Opening: Landskap fra Hadeland

    Sofie Berntsen

    • 18:00
      20:00
  10. C08c9dab070a594140b60b32e4f70f89367d56daRAM galleri

    ‘Camila: Captured by a Shitstorm’

    • 19:30
      20:00
  11. 5f8092a7c9f6a318a65ce8768f63dd7a3755976dKunstnernes Hus

    Lunch tour: Walk Silently in the Dark Until Your Feet Become Ears

    Pauline Boudry, Renate Lorenz

    • 12:00
      12:15
  12. C27b87a61a22c8fd4787111c7986c023089b8c0cThe National Museum

    Familieverksted: På glattisen

    • 12:00
      16:00
  13. 903b748263fbce7e79cbcf1f2681edc6f83fa872Kunstakademiet Public Program

    Opening: MFA Graduation Project / Madelon Verbeek - This Must Be the Place (Tussen Wal en Schip)

    Madelon Verbeek

    • 17:00
      21:00
  14. C08c9dab070a594140b60b32e4f70f89367d56daRAM galleri

    ‘Camila: Captured by a Shitstorm’

    Kamil Kak

    • 18:00
      18:30
  15. C198b62aeb502125e32fb073c673a40ad9bff7f5Kunstakademiet Public Program

    Opening: MFA Graduation Project / Sampson Addae - Kuh-MEE-lee-uhns

    Sampson Addae

    • 18:00
      20:00
  16. 8d46bdb116c487f29d927d92145a6751af72ef0fKunstakademiet Public Program

    Opening: MFA Graduation Project / Ghazaal Nasiri - Poetic Persian Girl

    Ghazaal Nasiri

    • 18:00
      21:00
  17. 1746315d69a02973b785e06477e7b65db4283347Kunstakademiet Public Program

    Opening: MFA Graduation Project / Eili Bråstad - Veri ja Terva (Blood and Tar)

    Eili Bråstad

    • 19:00
      21:00
  18. 28ab7df4eebbf893ac8a93d390658999dbe26a9dNitja Centre for Contemporary Art

    Opening: The Matrix of Power

    Tonje Bøe Birkeland, Linda Bournane Engelberth, Hamid Waheed, Hanne Rivrud, Jeannette Ehlers, Paulina Tamara Cid, Nayara Leite & Kaeto Sweeney

    • 13:00
      17:00
  19. 0e80ba4ea541db78b8b05d313364bac707b46713Norwegian Sculptors Society

    Family-day at the Sculptor's Society - storytelling, barbecue and workshop!

    Marit Benthe Norheim

    • 13:00
      16:00
  20. 5af0a19764e43dc02e4ecee342064fc7e61dabd4Kunstakademiet Public Program

    Opening: MFA Graduation Project / Iben Erik Bødtker-Næss - Obligations

    Iben Erik Bødtker-Næss

    • 13:00
      17:00
  21. E650cfebefafba9ea38ecb0ecd3a54ef0652a40fThe National Museum

    Kuratoromvisning: Søylerommet

    • 14:00
      15:00