Events week 38 20 Sep - 26 Sep

  1. B2f64be7f48a699a5c6b03276c94351a3ee05b66Tenthaus

    Radio Tenthaus 105.8FM

    • 20:00
      23:00
  2. C48607ecece37e4c2f6630c7e7fe82a49865f7a1Kunstnernes Hus

    The Vasulka Effect

    Steina Vasulka, Woody Vasulka

    • 18:00
      19:30
  3. 31541b9201c962ee223997f8afe3a5c5b55527d6222T

    Peder Balke, romantikken og det sublime

    Ole Jørgen Ness, Dr. Philos Knut Ljøgodt

    • 18:00
      19:30
  4. 5f7f12f6fd770eb998b5fb9411b3b14a98cda3afQB Gallery

    Opening: Motorvegen midt mellom augene, storbyen i mellomgolvet

    Jon Benjamin Tallerås

    • 17:00
      20:00
  5. F4b3b1acbf629409af8fb270cd2e033210d45d13Galleri Haaken

    Opening: Håkon Anton Fagerås

    • 18:00
      20:00
  6. 78d6c00af3f79c728f532ac04639f4d44e557a2fRAM galleri

    Opening: IN FOREST YOU CAN EVERYTHING

    Victor Mutelekesha, Markus Brendmoe, Gabriel Johann Kvendseth, Bente Bøyesen, Lisa Meixner, Calina Pandele Yttredal

    • 18:00
      20:00
  7. 1be70a97f8bfa9887161ee34c5a9b2a299e1e9b7K4 galleri

    Opening: Jon Eirik Kopperud - Røveren

    Jon Erik Kopperud

    • 20:00
      22:00
  8. 727b0c5a44fd98d3090d5dffa0589546d31b7d6cThe Vigeland Museum

    Open House Oslo at the Vigeland Museum

    • 12:00
      16:00
  9. 538d234a627f3044d30408683c65a024c410f348Kunstnernes Hus

    Bird Island

    Maya Kosa, Sergio Da Costa

    • 17:00
      18:00
  10. 154b46a8e3c553bf2b2260db3e4b8bb1dbdc30a0Kunstnernes Hus

    Bow and Arrow

    Silja Espolin Johnson, Camilla Figenschou

    • 18:15
      19:45
  11. 40a1df92927d2808f9fc2340f8d5763beeac8b0bOSL contemporary

    Opening: Ragna Bley

    • 19:00
      21:00
  12. 9eff61d0404f0068a910012a6d484dc6caf1625eAstrup Fearnley Museet

    Premiere | Vibeke Tandberg: Old Man Dancing

    Vibeke Tandberg

    • 20:00
      21:00
  13. 727b0c5a44fd98d3090d5dffa0589546d31b7d6cThe Vigeland Museum

    Open House Oslo at the Vigeland Museum

    • 12:00
      16:00
  14. Norwegian Sculptors Society

    The blind gardener

    Miriam Hansen

    • 12:00
      16:00
  15. 53e7bfa53c68b8df386c5672a048e75f1dbb64ffKunstnernes Hus

    The Two Sights

    Joshua Bonnetta

    • 15:00
      16:30
  16. F095c6408f32165bfc5003480ae84953d7648318Kunstnernes Hus

    małni—towards the ocean, towards the shore

    Sky Hopinka

    • 17:00
      18:15
  17. Df62704a53c07b35906e6eef89f8c0625e4424efKunstnernes Hus

    Cemetery

    Carlos Casas

    • 19:30
      21:00