Exhibitions this week

  1. C2d7bb8ffa81f38ece1f06e96ed976212b3ac337Intercultural Museum

    Hasansens Sledge

    Sayed Sattar Hasan

    • Open until 16:00
  2. 3bd92f1c300dfc2de2f3f24430a7cd4d3fc6acb0Kunstverket Galleri

    ARNE BENDIK SJUR

    • Open until 17:00
  3. VAN ETTEN

    Usikkerkunstjente

    Alexandra Jegerstedt, Iben Krogsgaard

    • Closed
  4. F15130af4f43fccd135ddd578bc5a0775a35eab9Vasli Souza

    Transillumination

    Anna Nordquist Andersson

    • Open until 17:00
  5. 958fa0ea822d56be4fc5b123b416ad26096134ccBærum Kunsthall

    The River I 

    Hasan Daraghmeh

    • Closed
  6. F7b1474bb701b4fb5a1e2d9114f7b79742090dbcHenie Onstad Kunstsenter

    Temporarily closed: Otobong Nkanga

    • Open until 17:00
  7. Buer Gallery

    TO BE ANNOUNCED

    Tine Poppe , Martine Poppe

    • Open until 18:00
  8. 62e71b0800bd07aa4944afaae73925c3b5f76703Atelier Nord

    Mediafest – NRK as a Laboratory for New Art 1960-1990

    Jan Horne, Per Kleiva, Nina Aabel, Rolf Aamot, Aage Andersen, Arild Boman, Stein Roger Bull, Jannike M. Falk, Bjørn Fongaard, Kjartan Slettemark & Robert Jäppinen, Kåre Kolberg, Kjersti Alveberg, Arne Nordheim & Sidsel Paaske, Øistein Sommerfeldt, Karin Krog & John Surman, Helmut Ormestad

    • Closed
  9. 390c624be994dd33989df2153459446bc99f0bb3STANDARD (OSLO)

    Torbjørn Rødland

    • Open until 17:00
  10. E78f7012febe816f02de36c32bd170d03bb85fb1STANDARD (OSLO)

    Chadwick Rantanen

    • Open until 17:00
Go to exhibitions

Upcoming events

  1. 92db51d51eda119b518a4761adcd0b483f3a4792Galleri Haaken

    Opening: Hard Shell

    Aurora Passero

    • 12:00
      16:00
  2. Tenthaus

    Radio Tenthaus 105.8FM

    • 20:00
      23:00
  3. Shoot Gallery

    Straff Skader / Rusreformen 2021

    • 12:00
      18:00
  4. ROM

    Zoom Artist Talk: Petrine Vinje

    Petrine Vinje, Synne Tollerud Bull / Dragan Miletic, Ingrid Halland, Gjertrud Steinsvåg

    • 11:00
      12:00
  5. 4149f13d41b4cbd15cd16e9a2792ce01ff69f3ffTegnerforbundet (The Norwegian Drawing Association)

    Opening: Tegnerforbundets utvalgte, bildebøker 2020

    Charlie Roberts, Vanessa Baird, Lars Fiske, Sunniva Sunde Krogseth, Anders Kvammen, Thomas Falla Eriksen, Tommy Sydsæter, Tuva Synnevåg, Jens K Styve, Ronny Haugeland, Trine Lise Normann, Annette Saugestad Helland, Jenny Jordahl, Kristian Krohg- Sørensen

    • 13:00
      18:00
  6. 56131a386db78265399c6338016f73150ff9ec73osloBIENNALEN FIRST EDITION

    Digital seminar in collaboration with the National Museum: how to take care of “collectively owned” art?

    Katja Høst

    • 17:30
      19:00
  7. D56a0fff4e29e9f787174a4d7e3b57e7c4ff4508UKS – Unge Kunstneres Samfund / Young Artists' Society

    Opening: Amber Ablett: Rehearsal for A Change Gonna Come

    Amber Ablett

    • 14:00
      17:00
  8. B60cde08576702a439f4746e8040d29c82139e88Nitja Centre for Contemporary Art

    Opening: Opening of Nitja Centre for Contemporary Art!

    Steinar Haga Kristensen, Arne Ekeland, Hanan Benammar, André Tehrani, Gisle Harr, Marit Justine Haugen, Tala Madani, Mariken Kramer, Lea Cetera, Shilpa Gupta, Adelita Husni-Bey, Kameelah Janan Rasheed, Henrique Oliveira, Sulekha Ali Omar, Lea Agathe Basch

    • 11:00
      17:00
  9. Tenthaus

    Radio Tenthaus 105.8FM

    • 20:00
      23:00
  10. Cc8ad00f28093f3deb559658be8ebbd6c182e183ROM

    Zoom lecture: Shannon Mattern

    Shannon Mattern

    • 18:00
      20:00
Go to events