Exhibitions this week

  1. 0024ca2357d1afee94c69955b1544bc953136956MUNCH

    MUNCH TRIENNALE – THE MACHINE IS US

    Ayatgali Tuleubek, Victoria Durnak, Toril Johannessen, Magnhild Øen Nordahl, Cameron MacLeod, Silje Linge Haaland, Helle Siljeholm, Hito Steyerl, Agnieszka Kurant, Bella Rune, Jacolby Satterwhite, Lesia Vasylchenko, Frida Orupabo, Harun Farocki, Maryam Jafri, Meriem Bennani, Pilvi Takala, Salome Asega, Zach Blas, Lu Yang, Giorgi Gago Gagoshidze, Giorgi Gago Gagoshidze, Miloš Trakilović, Gillian Brett, Cory Arcangel, Michael Rahbek Rasmussen

    • Open until 21:00
  2. Galleri Dobloug

    THE 44.TH CHRISTMAS EXHIBITION

    MARIANNE BRATTELI, BJØRN CARLSEN, LENA CRONQVIST, HÅKON GULLVÅG, ROALD KYLLINGSTAD, BENGT SIVESIND, REIDUN TORDHOL, GUNNAR TORVUND, LIV ØRNVALL

    • Closed
  3. E3cab1ce1d22cbcf16da7ef35b331bf6c500b095222T

    ATOPIAN HABITAT Volume 2 Felles rød / Else Marie Hagen

    • Closed
  4. 11c26590985a0fc4051fff9d38c322428480b2a4Atelier Nord

    Almost Everything

    Lasse Marhaug

    • Closed
  5. 428a366d79fea2b5e55d75bb7faba82f15519e5eBærum Kunsthall

    BKiB member exhibition 2022

    • Closed
  6. Centralbanken / Santolarosa

    IIIII

    Ane Kvåle

    • Closed
  7. 48190ead173a01b84d24721353173fbb735a4dddGalleri Norske Grafikere

    Mellom innpust og utpust

    Ingeborg Kvame

    • Closed
  8. Format Oslo

    Exhibition | UNiK mini

    • Closed
  9. F643e23cc177162543bae01e998d05c6b80158eeFotografiens Hus

    Flower Power

    Pål Hermansen

    • Closed
  10. A9daec0db055db438a88af3b27df88bab91a0e03LNM

    I rommet

    Kjersti Foyn

    • Closed
Go to exhibitions

Upcoming events

  1. 684dab4f55a3f06a90256ae7e51aa88d330fe0e1Kunsthall Oslo

    Opening: The Mirror of Production

    Maria Brinch, Camille Norment, Runa Sandnes, Rasmus Stride, Chloe Elgie, Eirik Bruvik, Kjersti Johannessen, Jim Lambie

    • 19:00
      21:00
  2. 4ffe3bb591f839269d05c7d7f631bf74ceeeab6cKunstnernes Hus

    Open House at Kunstnernes Hus

    • 11:00
      22:00
  3. 56e3bd1e0c55c945a803d55fc0a515fa79bfded4The Vigeland Museum

    Guided tour: The collection

    Gustav Vigeland

    • 13:00
      14:00
  4. F37255e010122a1ce0796525eabb21ea92ebfbddMUNCH

    CLASSIC SUNDAY – BRAZILIAN PEARLS

    • 14:00
      15:00
  5. 032d2d1667f8adbca611727ef3cd00c36043adfcBærum Kunsthall

    Kunstkritikk live med Lars Elton

    Lars Elton, Bildende Kunstnere i Bærum (BKiB)

    • 14:00
      16:00
  6. E6d32400f41d1670af19520c6846064cab006133The Vigeland Museum

    Guided tour: Vigeland's apartment

    • 14:00
      15:00
  7. 2b77896b0cdd5f2ec1b2a30572d6085ece081002Kunstnernes Hus

    30:ten with Sebastian Makonnen Kjølaas

    Sebastian Makonnen Kjølaas

    • 17:00
      18:00
  8. LNM

    LNM Forum: Painters in dialogue – A conceptual approach with Hanna Sjöstrand and Øystein Aasan

    Øystein Aasan, Hanna Sjöstrand

    • 17:30
      19:00
  9. 77d4d33acd514e2a861eb1b68189b7fcd67b4f71QB Gallery

    Opening: HERPES we finely got something in common

    Maria Pasenau, Håkon Siri

    • 18:00
      20:00
  10. A7a992aad5ac5e098ebc40c302145b083ac55e1bMUNCH

    JAZZ AT MUNCH: AYUMI TANAKA TRIO

    • 20:00
      21:00
Go to events